Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Lobelia Snow Princess

Our Price:
$9.95
Size:  4.3" container
Common Name: Lobelia Snow Princess, Sweet Alyssum
Botanical Name:  Lobularia 'Snow Princess'
Type: Annual
Zone: 10 to 11
Height (at maturity): 1.00 to 2.00 feet
Spread (at maturity): 2.00 to 3.00 feet
Bloom Time: May to October
Bloom Description: White
Sun: Full sun to part shade
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Low
Suggested Use: Annual
Flower: Showy, Fragrant
 
Lobularia ’Snow Princess’ has pure white flowers on slightly trailing vines. The growth habit is upright to trailing, strong and vigorous. It is a perfect plant for hanging baskets, pots and window boxes, but does equally well as a spectacular, white ground cover in the garden beds or as an edging for paths or the terrace. If it gets too big it can be cut back. It is covered with mounds of honey scented white flowers throughout the summer.
 
Disclaimer: Photography above is meant to give a general idea of the shape and color of a tree, shrub or flower.  Photography above represents plants in the landscape, many of which are mature plants.  Actual plants delivered will be the "size" as indicated in the description above.  Appearance of delivered plants may vary depending on season.  Greenbee Landscape LLC can not guarantee the delivered trees, shrubs or flowers to match exactly with the pictures shown here.    
 
Photo courtesy of Missouri Botanical Garden.
Light Exposure:
Full sun to part shade
Flower Color:
White
Flower Season:
Spring, Summer and Fall
Show More

Product Reviews

Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!