Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Celosia Castle Mix

Our Price:
$9.95
Size:  4.5" container
Common Name: Feather Celosia
Botanical Name:  Celosia 'Castle Mix'
Type: Annual
Zone: 10 to 11
Height (at maturity): 1.00 to 1.25 feet
Spread (at maturity): 0.50 to 1.00 feet
Bloom Time: Summer
Bloom Description: Orange, Pink, Red, Yellow
Sun: Full sun
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Low
Suggested Use: Annual
Flower: Showy
Tolerate: Drought, Dry Soil
 
7 to 8" tall central plumes in a mix of orange, pink, red and yellow are ringed all around by secondary plumes. Excellent garden performance with low maintenance and resists both heat and drought well.
 
Disclaimer: Photography above is meant to give a general idea of the shape and color of a tree, shrub or flower.  Photography above represents plants in the landscape, many of which are mature plants.  Actual plants delivered will be the "size" as indicated in the description above.  Appearance of delivered plants may vary depending on season.  Greenbee Landscape LLC can not guarantee the delivered trees, shrubs or flowers to match exactly with the pictures shown here.    
 
Photo courtesy of Missouri Botanical Garden.
Light Exposure:
Full Sun
Flower Color:
Orange, Pink, Red, Yellow
Flower Season:
Summer
Tolerates:
Drought, Dry Soil
Show More

Product Reviews

Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!